Sunday, October 31, 2010

soooo sad :-( reptil leather & destroeyd tiger's habitat ;o( LETS BOYCOTT SUCH PRODUCTS!

 OMG! sooo many killed wild animals each year ;-(  ... FOLKS, LETS BOYCOTT SUCH PRODUCTS!

anyway, pls watch the 15 min documentary video (swiss television, german language)




gonna support the animals or the reckless profit seeking industry? it is YOUR CHOICE, you know?


what abt sumatra's tigers? as sad as the previous story :-( ... pls watch the 2 min WWF video:



people who are happy with themselves dont need dead animals or more money to make them happier, do they? well, lets become happy and satisfied with a peaceful mind, with stuff we already possess, there is no need for more nature destructing 'achievements' i think ...

"There is enough for everybody's need, but not enough for anybody's greed" ~ Mahatma Gandhi
Post a Comment